Project COBB database

Modern top-tier career batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to single-season batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

ALL    All-time

OBA      
Click a player's name to open up a season-by-season breakdown

PLAYER SEASONS PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO MVb BestBA MostHR MostRBI bTC
BIRD Ryan838531511516046415119074913018327.508.578.822.46621.431110
UNSELL Robbie5321228132902171533479110340113.395.559.561.3929.400000
HICHE Cristobal530022410088242952006019021142.393.551.638.40814.300000
ALLEN Trevor52732138191220148123622015231.427.546.545.38218.200000
PIERCE Lee929023281102251136904513023010.440.538.681.41212.600000
SAUR Mike5234172736514244802591038019.378.534.552.3786.200000
AIZPURUA Victor32582029681161239025550201108.401.534.520.37012.900000
FOLEY Luke862144617515835447634109580771138.354.527.478.3568.100000
AZCUY Maikel12862725258322681345273013105191115367.444.517.760.4237.522651
MALIHOUDIS Alex84893981441633461091015238056369.410.517.601.3838.711000
POLE Simon967357122025972635224515726030330.454.508.785.42522.433422
DELZOPPO Grant157735942092234632619568135301107355.375.506.594.3767.201000
CHETWYND Josh624120049881401671729407310.440.504.525.35834.400010
ATWOOD Harry75403942131322442111251344141082.335.503.431.33413.200000
GONZALEZ Franklin5281236799129356203517045128.386.502.597.3756.200000
BLOOMFIELD Alan13102479433729762931231111120170834107.374.499.592.37212.301111
HOLOWATY Jason632327410611622235714359026151.423.497.551.36112.401000
TUCKER Martin6390313111121293277435515023414.387.495.518.35217.001000
DENHAM Robert3257194846811133533552046059.351.492.464.3375.600000
THOMPSON Brad1991170326125742201423721818080129261.366.490.542.3567.101000
MAYFIELD Lee4382326107142307180210413055080.436.489.580.3656.902000
CAIN Cody10657520183199423191860137447055619.383.489.585.36611.900010
DUGGAN Fraser741932589113221265025735035342.348.489.440.33012.000000
LIEBENBERG Roddi841933310312325131126066316056122.369.483.730.4007.500200
SIMMONS Steve7305214705710117206821046121.266.482.285.2886.600000
COLDIRON Kevin64793831481484249145114765023019.386.479.587.36220.800000
McDONALD Jeff637528986982231510103737046124.339.478.592.3638.200000
DUTTON Martyn4264223629022145205279023116.404.477.565.35611.500000
DIAZ Juan4236179675810414322449024030.324.474.441.3249.800000
DAVISON Gary861751414419448424149167623087313.377.473.626.3707.110100
SIERRA Oscar7563444142155312131165710360101162.349.471.516.3415.600000
EDWARDS Peter32762489310617404004240020065.427.471.528.34413.800000
TRASK Michael63272499879181142035916054142.317.471.410.3146.100000
RIFFLE Conor7300263868815113010588040029.335.468.411.3137.500000
SOMERS Julian4233187746524126002404042217.348.468.519.3405.500000
LANGE Chris42401936768941043032815038220.352.464.596.3586.300000
RODRIGUEZ Alberto75344331451513564115368013073195.349.459.485.3287.300000
ALCANTARA Edwin539534912513926115115042418037149.398.458.607.35810.711211
LORENZO Arley5385326118120371268134510035166.368.456.506.33211.000000
ROBERTS Adam8362298102103212650214416016846.346.454.490.32722.600000
VON ROSENBACH Alex7242242729218467101267025228.380.453.562.3449.700000
CASKEY Charlie85474281481332953675210660109384.311.452.423.3095.010000
VINALL Callum73012367674162558324417046130.314.452.462.3196.500000
TRASK Ryan148897382262585142818318954601692106.350.450.543.3385.301110
WARD Darrin1492175722025952121619719138161107835.342.449.506.3288.600010
CHESTERTON Richard745938911013829759202653025740.355.449.504.32818.400000
WARD Dean105544211451208337514114140100135.285.448.340.2875.500000
RODRIGUEZ Miguel523618048556213743463034015.306.448.378.2966.900000
EDMONDS Jordan7301249788819616824414146123.353.446.490.3236.500000
DAVIS Ben84123089783100154728811073151.269.445.312.2785.600000
RALPH Lee6291227596860037314416040017.300.444.326.2817.300000
LOUW Lance725621241711103420234802919.335.441.429.3068.800000
GILBERT Matt12515434102153233129507668050644.353.441.502.32410.300200
CRAMMAN Jonathon1159746216713936121131069326063163.301.440.396.2979.500000
MOSCA Maurizio12804663206225356121571261176092358.339.439.465.3148.700000
CLARK Phil12625510171163326811273996077251.320.434.453.3088.101000
STEWART Michael52652136671212105927376050213.333.433.592.3435.300000
ESCALONA Giovanni96535741642103510614526647064554.366.432.493.31710.200000
MAITLAND Matt1046934999892205741782300117116.255.429.361.2844.000000
SAITO Yoshi836225573574003383886058225.224.429.239.2536.200000
STRAIN Graham4284232627113124201464132228.306.428.397.2928.900000
SPROULE Sam7241195516012104613271603208.308.427.379.2877.500000
COLLINS Henry1258344610612415102589794250127344.278.425.370.2844.600000
BLOSE John8499389115101222355109316086465.260.422.350.2775.800000
SIMPSON Marcus6287226606171042204514076125.270.421.310.2673.800000
FROSINA Justin42512035059100337613016045021.291.420.384.2855.600000
CHRISTENSEN Rick727122178729305108365042019.326.419.394.2876.500000
HURTADO Ambiorix63262956410721257603245043027.363.416.498.3127.600000
LINTERN George1147336511199241160676629089147.271.415.351.2755.300000
OSBORN Michael18975794206242492916771415550138355.305.415.406.2887.100000
WHITTON Daniel5265210335914522970453064110.281.415.424.2934.100000
URBANAVICIUS Marius4321269718616445224406044155.320.414.454.3007.300000
PERRY Craig11796692160235652821021185606179.340.411.474.30313.000010
RUSSELL Luke7292225635760023424714054021.253.410.280.2545.400000
PIKE Alex7243189475511245419242004534.291.409.434.2935.400000
RAPAPORT Joshua6225175654410203112398045047.251.406.331.2665.000000
ACKLEY Chris5278243848429278525244023020.346.406.568.32512.101000
LINTERN Will1357245999125242393548221098515.272.403.353.2705.800000
KEMP Richard62462085767430504430004804.322.401.370.2735.100000
MATTHEWS Phil1452145187145381141016438220102213.322.398.503.3055.100000
JOHNSON Phil733527869758003720518074336.270.398.299.2544.500000
SAIONJI Kimiyoshi84483669699121377246415159222.270.396.333.2627.600000
BINNS Pete624321271708322705242034029.330.395.425.2847.100000
BINNS Pete624321271708322705242034029.330.395.425.2847.100000
STEWART Dexter8280229426113075122398054110.266.388.415.2795.200000
SMITH Alan2392880822225130110183291071161146.311.388.375.26815.200000
AYLING Matt430525465728202361422037040.283.388.331.2578.200000
YOUNG Roger6251221457012004440241045019.317.386.371.2675.600000
CLARKE Michael6241203525781445122411058021.281.383.389.2704.200000
BOYD John736528884688003872607180228.236.378.264.2364.600000
SSALI Tim95144701231303043641057190109262.277.377.377.2644.700000
GREGORY Jamie5302272498822214913241051015.324.377.430.2775.900000
VISSER Martin8397341989912168045461082367.290.372.384.2634.800000
GONCALVES Luis850442010811016616125706068150.262.371.336.2517.400000
BIBBY Richard528325444754003820245051021.295.367.311.2435.500000
SHEPPARD Gordon72952494564100137012914041710.257.365.309.2427.200000
GOGAN Ben7375294706090031515817066228.204.365.235.2235.700000
DELLARA Bill426522557616002742304032123.271.364.298.2388.300000
CARTER Nick5314265637116003834357029327.268.363.328.24610.800000
RANCE Rob14509449100134225776101379076248.298.363.416.2676.700000
CARROLL Liam1033326754604003251461206729.225.362.240.2235.000000
GATRELL Alec42442034948210311230804628.236.354.256.2235.300000
SOSA Jose841339070121231129704166065644.310.344.467.2716.400000
CATTERMOLE Mike1637331555758013952447090331.238.342.273.2224.100000
VERNON Paul12298259416311012751247068310.243.323.297.2204.400000
KOHLS Tim425120847455002965320033318.216.314.240.2027.600000
MARGETTS Noah726922741453002350325065014.198.311.211.1934.100000
PEREZ Franklin72642314650100029311613050027.216.303.260.2015.300000
STABE Martin825020338286101831394058316.138.287.177.1744.300000
WODZYNSKI Shane924320332302001521269098226.148.272.158.1622.500000
PLAYER SEASONS PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO MVb BestBA MostHR MostRBI bTC