Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

ALL    ALL    Specific-season

2010    BA      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
WILLIAMS DanielLondon Mets20106857273371537001010202.579.6471.000.54134.0
SIERRA OscarSouthampton Mustangs2010907226351014300216001809.486.567.819.4605.0
TRASK MichaelBracknell Blazers20101008137376112100172014114.457.560.593.4007.1
DELZOPPO GrantRichmond Flames20107448232150317202220919.438.625.729.4648.2
AZCUY MaikelCroydon Pirates20109685193652631019101803.424.479.741.4015.3
VON ROSENBACH AlexCroydon Pirates20108069252932219018207211.420.488.609.37211.4
TRASK RyanBracknell Blazers20109979373271021029905022.405.505.519.35719.8
DIAZ CarlosCroydon Pirates20105941181620010001440502.390.576.439.36911.8
RALPH LeeSouthampton Mustangs20107869182630015007201406.377.449.420.3075.6
MAITLAND MattBracknell Blazers201090652824704280315702101.369.511.662.3954.3
CUNLIFFE BrendanBracknell Blazers2010736612245031902410602.364.397.576.32312.2
SUNGWON JeonEssex Arrows2010655717200002015201209.351.415.351.2755.4
CRAMMAN JonathonLondon Mets20108064272240122208601001.344.462.453.3218.0
SOSA JoseCroydon Pirates201086791327601150151019212.342.384.456.2874.5
SHEPPARD GordonBracknell Blazers2010564713164011300720512.340.446.489.32311.2
GREENBERG JasonHerts Falcons2010645318182003001010517.340.453.377.29812.8
ANTHONY RobLondon Mets20109468342331090220406014.338.500.412.32815.7
HICKSON KyleLondon Mets20105845171531211001300804.333.483.578.3627.3
URBANAVICIUS MariusSouthampton Mustangs2010907822265101501110011014.333.411.423.2918.2
ESCALONA GiovanniCroydon Pirates2010716612225001500500805.333.380.409.2738.9
UNSELL RobbieRichmond Flames20106439251331031018508023.333.581.462.3778.0
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs201087741624613230111102104.324.414.554.3254.1
BIBBY RichardSouthampton Mustangs2010746582120011105302004.323.397.354.2673.7
SIMPSON MarcusBracknell Blazers201088692222110141014401807.319.460.362.2974.9
SAIONJI KimiyoshiHerts Falcons201075631520302160110111212.317.413.460.3016.3
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows2010897818241112220010101123.308.393.551.3158.1
MATTHEWS PhilBracknell Blazers20105650121560015006001400.300.375.420.2744.0
DAVIS BenSouthampton Mustangs201094682220200100023201709.294.484.324.2995.5
CASTRO LuisRichmond Flames201066551016100160010101103.291.409.309.2616.0
SAITO YoshiRichmond Flames20106238151100030021208010.289.557.289.3237.8
COLLINS HenryBracknell Blazers20105945101340051111101704.289.431.378.2883.5
RIFFLE ConorCroydon Pirates20105946161300021012001107.283.431.283.2655.4
GONCALVES LuisHerts Falcons2010857116203009029201206.282.369.324.2477.1
GILBERT MattEssex Arrows20107663111730217038201104.270.355.413.2636.9
FOLEY LukeEssex Arrows2010714514121104001970708.267.535.333.32410.1
MARTINEZ MarcHerts Falcons2010625011133006009101905.260.383.320.2533.3
JOHNSON PhilSouthampton Mustangs2010100872522300100010302217.253.350.287.2294.5
DIMITROV AspiHerts Falcons2010584581120052010101204.244.393.289.2494.8
CULLEN MartyHerts Falcons20107571317100900201710.239.260.254.18110.7
SSALI TimCroydon Pirates2010937725175111200142021013.221.355.351.2474.4
WRIGLEY DaveSouthampton Mustangs201060519110007008101511.216.333.216.2044.0
CASAL CarlosHerts Falcons2010948411174008016301416.202.277.250.1876.7
SCHWARTZ MattCroydon Pirates2010777110143009014102405.197.247.239.1713.2
FRANCIS DaveRichmond Flames201061508910013019101504.180.311.200.1904.1
PEREZ FranklinRichmond Flames201066639112007002102004.175.212.206.1473.3
PORRAS WilsonCroydon Pirates201073629610020010012203.097.222.113.1283.3
CANE JamesEssex Arrows20106357250004105002703.088.161.088.0952.3
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO