Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

BINNS Pete    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
BINNS PeteLondon Warriors1983211544200301320104.267.429.400.29321.0
BINNS PeteLondon Warriors1982363178000402300500.258.306.258.2027.2
BINNS PeteLondon Warriors198152451114200600700504.311.404.356.27110.4
BINNS PeteLondon Warriors198049431615011500600708.349.429.465.3097.0
BINNS PeteGolders Green Sox1979504325182106025004010.419.460.512.33512.5
BINNS PeteGolders Green Sox197635358112113000001203.314.314.514.2702.9
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO