Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

BLOSE John    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
BLOSE JohnHerts Falcons2016675010720071013301308.140.348.180.2025.2
BLOSE JohnHerts Falcons201557441913111110010301200.295.456.432.3134.8
BLOSE JohnHerts Falcons20148263272340160016309012.365.512.476.3509.1
BLOSE JohnHerts Falcons2013756115193001200131012012.311.440.361.2886.3
BLOSE JohnEssex Arrows201263491412101000131011212.245.413.327.2675.7
BLOSE JohnMildenhall Bulldogs20114333895108008201126.273.442.485.3203.9
BLOSE JohnMildenhall Bulldogs2010443988400400410906.205.295.308.2104.9
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO