Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

CASKEY Charlie    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates2008121213100100000501.250.250.333.1962.4
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates200772533119410130117106013.358.514.472.34912.0
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates200670512221410111018006010.412.565.529.38711.7
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates2005106823022501810212024010.268.429.366.2844.4
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates2004937522235111611151021112.307.424.440.3014.4
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates200383572216401820222016114.281.494.404.3235.2
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates20025042101321020080012010.310.420.405.2904.2
CASKEY CharlieCroydon Pirates20016156101641080050019114.286.344.393.2533.2
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO