Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

CHESTERTON Richard    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows20165043812000501600305.279.360.279.23216.7
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows2015251889210900610003.500.640.722.46925.0
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows2014544512132111201800112.289.389.444.28654.0
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows20139578242761120001700517.346.463.487.33019.0
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows20117366242952013007004212.439.493.576.36618.3
CHESTERTON RichardEssex Arrows2010897818241112220010101123.308.393.551.3158.1
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO