Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

DAVISON Gary    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs2016100723633728290119801104.458.600.944.5069.1
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs20156752171250112011220802.231.388.385.2718.4
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs2014595511215029003101202.382.424.582.3364.9
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs2013746616307032300830600.455.532.697.41412.3
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs20128272103190119027101020.431.476.597.3638.2
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs2011675614195021210730510.339.439.536.33213.4
DAVISON GarySouthampton Mustangs201087741624613230111102104.324.414.554.3254.1
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO