Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

EDMONDS Jordan    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
EDMONDS JordanSouthampton Mustangs2016504212133111701520602.310.400.500.3058.3
EDMONDS JordanBracknell Blazers20152720107400801510203.350.481.550.35413.5
EDMONDS JordanBracknell Blazers2014474214205201300500605.476.532.690.4127.8
EDMONDS JordanBracknell Blazers20137062192552012008001209.403.471.548.3495.8
EDMONDS JordanBracknell Blazers20127601000100100100.167.286.167.1707.0
EDMONDS JordanBracknell Blazers201181651718200112210111514.277.372.308.2445.4
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO