Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

ESCALONA Giovanni    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
ESCALONA GiovanniSouthampton Mustangs2016706022273132815400509.450.449.683.37314.0
ESCALONA GiovanniEssex Arrows201560491521121900920406.429.533.592.38815.0
ESCALONA GiovanniEssex Arrows2014897926273302500820603.342.416.456.30114.8
ESCALONA GiovanniEssex Arrows20139689313884030015108212.427.458.607.35812.0
ESCALONA GiovanniEssex Arrows201269591524501000910907.407.493.542.3577.7
ESCALONA GiovanniCroydon Pirates20117567102440018007101127.358.427.418.2966.8
ESCALONA GiovanniCroydon Pirates2010716612225001500500805.333.380.409.2738.9
ESCALONA GiovanniLondon Mets2009332978100210300601.276.344.310.2325.5
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO