Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

GILBERT Matt    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
GILBERT MattHerts Falcons2016211946010300200200.316.381.421.27710.5
GILBERT MattHerts Falcons20157520000000200200.000.286.000.1293.5
GILBERT MattSouthern Nationals2014292138200201610120.381.517.476.35229.0
GILBERT MattHarlow Nationals2013715413171007001610512.315.479.333.29914.2
GILBERT MattEssex Arrows201268579153000011000713.263.368.316.2449.7
GILBERT MattEssex Arrows20116146151840020011220509.391.525.478.35612.2
GILBERT MattEssex Arrows20107663111730217038201104.270.355.413.2636.9
GILBERT MattBracknell Blazers20032928410000400100502.357.379.357.2605.8
GILBERT MattBracknell-Richmond Wildfire2002111002000200100201.200.273.200.1735.5
GILBERT MattCambridge Monarchs20018076153342214012106210.434.450.618.35713.3
GILBERT MattCambridge Monarchs19986054262760826005103013.500.5501.056.51120.0
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO