Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

KEMP Richard    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
KEMP RichardLondon Warriors20006420000000200300.000.333.000.1502.0
KEMP RichardLondon Warriors199950441114100610500800.318.388.341.2606.3
KEMP RichardLondon Warriors19982924690101210400201.375.464.458.32414.5
KEMP RichardLondon Warriors19974538814010921400600.368.419.421.2947.5
KEMP RichardLondon Warriors1996423410101107017001103.294.405.382.2783.8
KEMP RichardLondon Warriors19957464202020016028001800.313.378.344.2564.1
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO