Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

McDONALD Jeff    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
McDONALD JeffCroydon Pirates20084311000100100200.333.500.333.3082.0
McDONALD JeffCroydon Pirates20077621100100100200.167.286.333.2123.5
McDONALD JeffCroydon Pirates2006100672520602230127409013.299.515.478.35111.1
McDONALD JeffCroydon Pirates200577611824414230214001204.393.494.689.3946.4
McDONALD JeffCroydon Pirates2004109892632625340016301002.360.472.640.37310.9
McDONALD JeffCroydon Pirates200378631420504190014001115.317.442.587.3467.1
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO