Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

SHEPPARD Gordon    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
SHEPPARD GordonLondon Capitals2016403466000200510411.176.300.176.17910.0
SHEPPARD GordonBracknell Blazers20134847516000400000814.340.340.340.2386.0
SHEPPARD GordonBracknell Blazers2011423049300500560221.300.488.400.32021.0
SHEPPARD GordonBracknell Blazers2010564713164011300720512.340.446.489.32311.2
SHEPPARD GordonBracknell Blazers2009282626100701100501.231.250.269.1805.6
SHEPPARD GordonBracknell Blazers2008312954100300110600.138.194.172.1305.2
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO