Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

SIMPSON Marcus    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
SIMPSON MarcusLondon Mets2012232156100500110703.286.348.333.2403.3
SIMPSON MarcusRichmond Flames2011644815143001210114014010.292.460.354.2964.6
SIMPSON MarcusBracknell Blazers201088692222110141014401807.319.460.362.2974.9
SIMPSON MarcusBracknell Blazers20094436870004006201510.194.341.194.2022.9
SIMPSON MarcusBracknell Blazers20083932460003006101204.188.333.188.1973.3
SIMPSON MarcusBracknell Blazers20072920662004007201001.300.517.400.3332.9
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO