Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

SPROULE Sam    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
SPROULE SamLondon Mets20163723931007011030501.130.432.174.2387.4
SPROULE SamLondon Mets20154235811100902230403.314.381.343.25710.5
SPROULE SamLondon Mets2014332637010400340901.269.424.346.2773.7
SPROULE SamLondon Mets2013443914162001000510401.410.489.462.33511.0
SPROULE SamLondon Mets20129723000000200300.429.556.429.3573.0
SPROULE SamLondon Mets20071100000000000100.000.000.000.0001.0
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO