Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

SSALI Tim    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
SSALI TimSouth London Pirates20155448101631112002401209.333.407.500.3084.5
SSALI TimSouth London Pirates20144943914001400510208.326.408.395.28324.5
SSALI TimSouth London Pirates2013477124243007007201308.338.413.380.2813.6
SSALI TimCroydon Pirates2012171656300100100500.375.412.563.3263.4
SSALI TimCroydon Pirates2011605010144106009101513.280.400.400.2804.0
SSALI TimCroydon Pirates2010937725175111200142021013.221.355.351.2474.4
SSALI TimCroydon Pirates20098803000000000200.375.375.375.2634.0
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO