Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

WARD Darrin    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons2016262224000200400410.182.308.182.1846.5
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons201550401216400900730701.400.520.500.3597.1
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons20148268132351011011210912.338.439.441.3089.1
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons20137564101530110001120612.234.364.328.24612.5
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons2012685313194000011220821.358.485.434.3278.5
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons20116957161760215001110913.298.420.509.3167.7
WARD DarrinHerts Falcons20097263132670012007101211.413.479.524.3466.0
WARD DarrinLondon Warriors19998367212370323001510605.343.470.582.35713.8
WARD DarrinLondon Warriors19987052201940322121320601.365.493.615.37611.7
WARD DarrinLondon Warriors1997756025231332403921804.383.459.650.3699.4
WARD DarrinLondon Warriors1995242035100200400000.250.375.300.24424.0
WARD DarrinLondon Athletics1991423710142021200500802.378.452.595.3525.3
WARD DarrinCroydon Blue Jays1989866923154301200161016010.217.372.362.2585.4
WARD DarrinCroydon Blue Jays19889985394045243021200813.471.525.706.41312.4
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO