Project COBB database

Modern top-tier single-season batting stats
(sanctioned regular-season competition)



Go to career batting | Go to single-season pitching | Go to career pitching | Go to Project COBB homepage

DIX Jamie    ALL    ANY

ALL    Season      
Click a player's name to open up the career totals

PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO
DIX JamieLondon Mets2019251875100100610213.278.480.333.29912.5
DIX JamieLondon Mets2018544416173011400910804.386.500.523.3566.8
DIX JamieLondon Mets201754461415112900710303.326.426.522.32218.0
DIX JamieLondon Mets2016100823831501262113208010.378.469.476.33012.5
DIX JamieLondon Mets20153330910002800300304.333.394.533.31111.0
DIX JamieLondon Mets201437341194011200210805.265.324.471.2644.6
DIX JamieLondon Mets2013121034000200000001.400.400.400.28012.0
PLAYER TEAM SEASON PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SH SF BB HBP I/O SO GDP SB BA OBA SLA GPA PA/SO